Occupational Safety and Health Administration OSHA

Accident Report Detail

Accident Summary Nr: 108225.015 - Employee Falls From Manlift And Sustains Multiple Injuries

Accident Summary Nr: 108225.015 -- Report ID: 0521700 -- Event Date: 08/07/2018
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1338459.01508/14/2018325199Innophos, Inc.

Abstract: At 5:15 p.m. on August 7, 2018, an employee was coming down in a manlift when he fell. The employee sustained multiple injuries from the fall when he landed on the floor and was hospitalized.

Keywords: elevator, fall

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1338459.015 60 M Hospitalized injury Operations & systems researchers and analysts