Occupational Safety and Health Administration OSHA

Accident Report Detail

Accident Summary Nr: 107913.015 - Employee Falls And Lacerates Hip

Accident Summary Nr: 107913.015 -- Report ID: 0950644 -- Event Date: 07/23/2018
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1335139.01508/02/2018332313South Gate Engineering

Abstract: At 4:05 pm. On July 23, 2018, an employee was trying to move a box and he slippe d, falling to the ground and sustained a hip injury and an abrasion. The employ ee was hospitalized.

Keywords: abrasion, fall, hip, slip

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree Nature of Injury
1 1335139.015 32 M Hospitalized injury