Accident Summary Nr: 107892.015 - Employee injures back after slipping on loading dock
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1334979.015 | 07/27/2018 | 493110 | Port Logistic Group |
Abstract: At 11:00 a.m. on July 28, 2019, an employee slipped on the lower loading dock while a trailer was backing up. The employee was struck by the trailer and pinned against the loading dock. He injured his back. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1334979.015 | 50 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |