Accident Summary Nr: 107843.015 - Employee suffers from severe heat exposure and dehydration
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1331929.015 | 07/10/2018 | 491110 | Us Postal Service - Summerlin Station |
Abstract: At 5:00 p.m. on June 29, 2018, an employee was driving his postal vehicle back from his delivery route and suffered severe heat exposure and dehydration. The employee was hospitalized and treated for heat exposure.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1331929.015 | 36 | M | Hospitalized injury | Postmasters and mail superintendents |