Accident Summary Nr: 107478.015 - Employee Dies From Possible Heart Attack
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1325319.015 | 06/26/2018 | 624190 | Easterseals Society Of Superior California |
Abstract: At 11:15 a.m. on June 20, 2018, Employee #1 was using the elevator to come back down to the work area after taking a break. The employee collapsed, and died fro m a possible heart attack.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1325319.015 | 58 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |