Accident Summary Nr: 107451.015 - Employee fractures arm in fall from ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1331058.015 | 07/13/2018 | 561730 | Excalibur Inc. |
Abstract: At 11:00 a.m. on July 10, 2018, Employee #1 was trimming trees using a ladder. The employee fell and fractured his arm. He was hospitalized for treatment.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1331058.015 | 28 | M | Hospitalized injury | Farm workers |