Accident: 107414.015 - Employee Sustains Cardiac Arrest And Dies
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1330706.015 | 07/18/2018 | Walt Disney Parks And Resorts U.S., Inc. |
At 7:45 p.m. on July 6, 2018, an employee was working the security bag checkpoin t and began to feel ill. The employee reported to the Emergency Room where the nurse called 911. The employee died from coronary artery disease.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1330706.015 | 57 | M | Hospitalized injury | Guards and police, excluding public service |