Accident Summary Nr: 107222.015 - Employee injures back and lacerates ears in fall from second
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1317630.015 | 05/22/2018 | 236118 | Ima Construction Corp. |
Abstract: At 2:45 p.m. on May 22, 2018, an employee was doing exterior carpentry work on the second level of a house. He lost his balance while walking on a 2 inch by 4 foot long wood board and fell 10 feet to the ground. The employee was hospitalized due to unspecified injuries to his back and lacerations to his ears.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single family or duplex dwelling | Alteration or rehabilitation | 10 | |||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1317630.015 | 41 | M | Hospitalized injury | Construction laborers | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Exterior carpentry Fatality Cause: |