Accident Summary Nr: 107205.015 - Employee's hand is lacerated when caught in rollers
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1328871.015 | 07/11/2018 | 423510 | Spectra Metal Sales, Inc. |
Abstract: At 11:45 a.m. on June 29, 2018, Employee #1 was feeling for chips on the slitter machine. His right hand became caught in the two rollers of the slitter machine, lacerating the palm of his right hand. The employee was hospitalized for treatment.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1328871.015 | 38 | M | Hospitalized injury |