Accident Summary Nr: 107157.015 - Employee suffers ankle fracture in fall on stairs
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1328451.015 | 07/09/2018 | 541512 | Apple Inc. |
Abstract: At 12:00 p.m. on May 30, 2018, Employee #1 was walking down a set of stairs from the fourth floor in the office building. The employee lost his balance on the third or fourth step from the bottom and fell. He dislocated his left ankle and fractured his right ankle. Employee #1 was hospitalized for his injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1328451.015 | 45 | F | Hospitalized injury | Managers and administrators, n.e.c |