Accident Summary Nr: 106640.015 - Employee falls from roof and is killed

Accident Summary Nr: 106640.015 -- Report ID: 0215000 -- Event Date: 06/09/2018
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1322480.01506/13/2018238990King & Son Contracting Corp.

Abstract: At 2:00 p.m. on June 9, 2018, an employee was replacing a gutter when he fell and was killed.

Keywords: Fall, Roof
Accident Details
End Use Project Type Project Cost Stories Non-building Height Fatality
  Maintenance or repair   2 20 X

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation Construction
1 1322480.015 21 M Fatality Laborers, except construction Distance of Fall: 20 feet
Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet
Cause: Roofing
Fatality Cause: