Accident Summary Nr: 106635.015 - Employee is struck by closing doors on train and sustains in
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1291448.015 | 01/31/2018 | 485113 | San Francisco Bay Area Rapid Transit District |
Abstract: At 10:37 p.m. on January 22, 2018, an employee was assisting a customer into a train. The employee was struck by the train door as they closed. The employee sustained strained shoulders. The employee was not hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1291448.015 | 40 | F | Non Hospitalized injury |