Accident: 106518.015 - Employee Is Struck And Killed By Truck
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1323002.015 | 06/13/2018 | Maneri Traffic Control, Inc. |
At 4:33 a.m. on June 13, 2018, an employee was loading a company vehicle when a semi-truck swerved to avoid another vehicle and the employee's company truck. Th e employee was killed as a result.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1323002.015 | 34 | M | Fatality | Truck drivers, light |