Accident Summary Nr: 106454.015 - Employee injures leg when struck by forklift
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1322442.015 | 04/09/2018 | 4225 | 493110 | 317720205 - Usa Warehousing & Logistics Inc |
Abstract: At 3:00 p.m. on April 2, 2018, an employee was working for a firm engaged in general warehousing and storage. As he was unloading some parts, he was struck by a forklift truck that was being backed up. He sustained an injury to his right leg. He was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1322442.015 | 0 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Occupation not reported |