Accident Summary Nr: 106393.015 - Employee falls from a tree while cutting the upper portion a

Accident Summary Nr: 106393.015 -- Report ID: 0111400 -- Event Date: 06/11/2018
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1321920.01506/11/2018561730Lucas Mcneil

Abstract: At 11:00 a.m. on June 6, 2018, an employee was cutting the upper portion of a tree. The employee fell from between 25 to 30 feet to the ground. The employee sustained head trauma and died.

Keywords: Fall, Head, Tree Trimming

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1321920.015 38 M Fatality Laborers, except construction