Accident Summary Nr: 105999.015 - Employee is struck by the falling glass doors and is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1319060.015 | 05/25/2018 | 423390 | Contemporary Glass Tempering, Llc |
Abstract: At 10:30 a.m. on April 26, 2018, an employee fell to the ground while pulling glass doors from a storage rack. The glass doors fell on the employee crushing his skull and killing him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1319060.015 | 28 | M | Fatality |