Accident Summary Nr: 105920.015 - Employee is caught in ATV roll-over and is hospitalized with
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1318359.015 | 05/18/2018 | 611420 | Advanced Computer Learning Company |
Abstract: At 4:00 p.m. on May 14, 2018, an employee was riding as a passenger in an ATV when his coworker hit the brakes and flipped the vehicle. The employee was hospitalized with a fracture to his C2 vertebra as well as fracturing several ribs.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1318359.015 | 56 | M | Hospitalized injury | Computer systems analysts and scientists |