Accident Summary Nr: 105915.015 - Employee dies of probable heart attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1317352.015 | 05/22/2018 | 621610 | Synergy Home Care |
Abstract: At 8:30 p.m. on May 16, 2018, Employee #1 was working as a homecare worker, assisting clients in a residential setting. The employee was found unresponsive by the family. It is believed that the employee died from a probable heart attack.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1317352.015 | 44 | F | Fatality |