Accident Summary Nr: 105785.015 - Employee Trips And Falls In Parking Lot And Is Hospitalized
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1296186.015 | 02/08/2018 | 454111 | Walmart Inc. |
Abstract: At 6:05 p.m. on December 4, 2017, Employee #1 was walking to her car after her s hift. Employee #1 tripped on a planter located between parking stalls. Employee #1 suffered compression fractures on two vertebras.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1296186.015 | 69 | F | Hospitalized injury | Stock handlers and baggers |