Accident: 105781.015 - Employee Is Killed In Fall
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1317488.015 | 05/22/2018 | Menard Inc Midwest Manufacturing Saginaw Crossdock |
At 9:00 a.m. on May 17, 2018, Employee #1 was walking toward his work station. T he employee tripped on the plastic banding in the walkway. He fell onto the conc rete floor, fracturing his elbow and causing a fatal injury to his liver. Employ ee #1 was killed in the fall.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1317488.015 | 55 | M | Fatality |