Accident Summary Nr: 105558.015 - Employee falls in parking lot and fractures her hip and elbo
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1315867.015 | 05/14/2018 | 621493 | Sutter Bay Medical Foundation |
Abstract: At 3:20 p.m. on May 8, 2018, an employee was walking across the parking lot and stepped on an uneven section of pavement with her right foot. The employee heard a pop from her right ankle and the employee fell on her face. The employee fractured her right ankle and elbow. The employee was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1315867.015 | 56 | F | Hospitalized injury | Technicians, n.e.c. |