Accident Summary Nr: 105523.015 - Employee falls through a skylight and is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1315615.015 | 05/14/2018 | 238160 | Belou Enterprises Llc |
Abstract: At 9:30 a.m. on May 14, 2018, an employee stepped through a roof's skylight and fell head first. The employee was killed.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Commercial building | Maintenance or repair | 1 | 25 | X | |||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1315615.015 | 39 | M | Fatality | Roofers | Distance of Fall: 25 feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 25 feet Cause: Roofing Fatality Cause: |