Accident Summary Nr: 105481.015 - Employee falls approximately 30 feet while trimming tree bra
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1314821.015 | 05/09/2018 | 561730 | Honey Cove Lawn Care Llc |
Abstract: On May 9, 2018, an employee was trimming some tree limbs while in a bucket from an Altec Model# LRV56 truck. The employee fell approximately 30 feet when the truck sank into the soil and became unstable, tipping the truck over. The employee was hospitalized with lower extremity injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1314821.015 | 22 | M | Hospitalized injury |