Accident Summary Nr: 105479.015 - Employee falls from the track of an excavator and sustains b
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1289001.015 | 01/19/2018 | 423930 | Skyline Construction Services, Inc. |
Abstract: At 7:30 a.m. on December 14, 2017, an employee of a construction material recycling center was standing on the track of an excavator putting a chain away in the storage box and fell. The employee sustained a broken femur.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1289001.015 | 54 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |