Accident: 105479.015 - Employee Falls From The Track Of An Excavator And Sustains B
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1289001.015 | 01/19/2018 | Skyline Construction Services, Inc. |
At 7:30 a.m. on December 14, 2017, an employee of a construction material recycl ing center was standing on the track of an excavator putting a chain away in the storage box and fell. The employee sustained a broken femur.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1289001.015 | 54 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |