Accident Summary Nr: 105466.015 - Employee's right arm is caught in meat grinder and sustains
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1315202.015 | 05/10/2018 | 445110 | Weis Markets, Incorporated |
Abstract: At 4:40 p.m. on April 30, 2018, an employee put his hand into a running meat grinder. The employee sustained a dislocated right arm and a compound fracture.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1315202.015 | 26 | M | Hospitalized injury | Machine operators, not specified |