Accident Summary Nr: 105389.015 - Employee sustains burns from flash fire
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1314157.015 | 05/08/2018 | 325992 | Eastman Kodak Company |
Abstract: At 12:30 p.m. on May 2, 2018, an employee was pouring flammable material into a process vessel when a flash fire occurred. This caused burns to the employee's face, neck, ear, and arm.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1314157.015 | 49 | M | Hospitalized injury |