Accident Summary Nr: 105332.015 - Employee is struck by falling wooden pieces and is hospitali
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1309069.015 | 04/11/2018 | 332420 | Holtec International |
Abstract: At 1:30 p.m. on April 4, 2018, an employee was moving large rounded wood pieces that was leaning against a railing and forklift. The employee was pinned against the forklift when the stack fell, fracturing his collar bone, ribs, back, and jaw. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1309069.015 | 61 | M | Hospitalized injury | Equipment Operator: Heavy |