Accident Summary Nr: 105312.015 - Employee falls through skylight and is killed

Accident Summary Nr: 105312.015 -- Report ID: 0420600 -- Event Date: 05/03/2018
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1314020.01505/04/2018531311Lake Dora Villas Management, Inc.

Abstract: At 9:00 a.m. on May 3, 2018, an employee was climbing a ladder and fell through a skylight hole. The employee fell 20 feet before landing on the ground and was killed.

Keywords: Fall, Ladder, Roof Opening, Skylight

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1314020.015 83 M Fatality Managers, properties and real estate