Accident Summary Nr: 105312.015 - Employee falls through skylight and is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1314020.015 | 05/04/2018 | 531311 | Lake Dora Villas Management, Inc. |
Abstract: At 9:00 a.m. on May 3, 2018, an employee was climbing a ladder and fell through a skylight hole. The employee fell 20 feet before landing on the ground and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1314020.015 | 83 | M | Fatality | Managers, properties and real estate |