Accident Summary Nr: 105281.015 - Employee falls while descending stairs and fractures shoulde
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1287908.015 | 01/12/2018 | 722513 | Sutter Street Mac Inc. |
Abstract: At 9:47 a.m. on November 26, 2017, an employee was descending a stairway to the break room. The employee missed a step, fell, and fractures his left shoulder.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1287908.015 | 27 | F | Non Hospitalized injury | Management related occupations, n.e.c. |