Accident Summary Nr: 105188.015 - Employee strikes power line with utility pole and receives e
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1313169.015 | 05/02/2018 | 517110 | Consolidated Communications, Inc. |
Abstract: At 11:00 a.m. on April 30, 2018, an employee was holding a utility pole when it contacted a power line. The employee received an electric shock and was hospitalized.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerline, transmission line | New project or new addition | 0 | 0 | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1313169.015 | 50 | F | Hospitalized injury | Electrical Power-Line | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Other Activities-Installing Ornamental And Archite Fatality Cause: |