Accident Summary Nr: 104955.015 - Employee is thrown from a vehicle and is killed
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1310906.015 | 04/24/2018 | 8641 | 813410 | 138715 - Daniel Boone Council, Inc., Boy Scouts Of America |
Abstract: At 2:31 p.m. on April 23, 2018, an employee was found dead laying down an embankment. It appears the employee drove off road in a Kawasaki Mule vehicle into a gate. The gate went through the window of the vehicle, impaled, disemboweled and ejected the employee from the vehicle.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1310906.015 | 59 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |