Accident Summary Nr: 104822.015 - Employee slips and falls from scaffold resulting in lacerati
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1309785.015 | 04/16/2018 | 336611 | Surface Jet, Inc. |
Abstract: On April 16, 2018, an employee was climbing down a scaffold when he slipped and fell 6 feet to the next scaffold level. The employee suffered lacerations and contusions to his chest, hand, and arms. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1309785.015 | 41 | M | Hospitalized injury | Equipment Operator: Skidsteer/Bobcat |