Accident Summary Nr: 104818.015 - Employee falls from elevated work platform and fractures han

Accident Summary Nr: 104818.015 -- Report ID: 0950614 -- Event Date: 03/27/2018
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1309206.01504/17/2018423720Amerisink Inc.

Abstract: At 3:05 p.m. on March 27, 2018, an employee was moving some product on an elevated platform and stepped off before falling to concrete floor. The employee sustained a fractured left hand and wrist. The employee was hospitalized.

Keywords: Concrete Slab, Elevated Work Plat, Fall, Fracture, Hand, Material Handling, Wrist

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1309206.015 54 M Non Hospitalized injury Supervisors, n.e.c.