Accident Summary Nr: 104818.015 - Employee falls from elevated work platform and fractures han
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1309206.015 | 04/17/2018 | 423720 | Amerisink Inc. |
Abstract: At 3:05 p.m. on March 27, 2018, an employee was moving some product on an elevated platform and stepped off before falling to concrete floor. The employee sustained a fractured left hand and wrist. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1309206.015 | 54 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Supervisors, n.e.c. |