Accident Summary Nr: 104722.015 - Employee sustains multiple injuries in fall from ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1278661.015 | 11/20/2017 | 5032 | 444190 | 317718819 - Parr Lumber Company |
Abstract: At 9:00 a.m. on September 28, 2017, Employee #1 was using a ladder, moving products. The employee fell from the ladder and sustained a fracture, laceration, and lost consciousness. Employee #1 was hospitalized for his injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1278661.015 | 35 | M | Hospitalized injury | Stock and inventory clerks | Distance of Fall: 8 feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 8 feet Cause: Other Activities-Installing Ornamental And Archite Fatality Cause: |