Accident Summary Nr: 104578.015 - Employee falls from mobile scaffolding and suffers several i
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1307602.015 | 04/10/2018 | 321991 | Champion Home Builders, Inc. |
Abstract: At 9:30 a.m. on April 5, 2018, an employee was nailing moving a mobile scaffold while standing on it and fell to the ground. The employee was hospitalized with a fractured collar bone and head injury.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1307602.015 | 33 | M | Hospitalized injury | Roofers: Helpers |