Accident Summary Nr: 104476.015 - Employee is struck by trailer and fractures collarbone
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1306751.015 | 04/06/2018 | 484122 | Evolve Logistics Group, Inc. |
Abstract: At 4:00 a.m. on March 8, 2018, an employee and a coworker were preparing to pull a trailer from a dock door and the employee went to check that the trailer's door was closed. The employee leaned into the adjacent bay while a coworker backed up a trailer and struck the employee, fracturing his collarbone. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1306751.015 | 54 | M | Hospitalized injury | Diver |