Accident Summary Nr: 104412.015 - Employee is killed when caught between slabs of quartz
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1306241.015 | 03/30/2018 | 423320 | Leadstone Usa, Inc. |
Abstract: At 5:00 p.m. on March 30, 2018, an employee was in a warehouse. The employee was caught between slabs of quartz. The employee was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1306241.015 | 50 | M | Fatality |