Accident Summary Nr: 104405.015 - Employee catches finger between trash hopper and forklift an
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1306210.015 | 04/04/2018 | 331513 | J & L Fiber Services, Inc. |
Abstract: On March 31, 2018, an employee was emptying a trash hopper while driving a forklift and caught his finger between the hopper and forklift. The employee amputated the tip of his finger and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1306210.015 | 55 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |