Accident Summary Nr: 104102.015 - Forklift operator's left foot is crushed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1285838.015 | 01/03/2018 | 423830 | Haas Automation Inc. |
Abstract: At 9:00 a.m. on October 7, 2017, an employee was driving a Raymond EASi Pacer lift truck, model number: R40- C40TT, serial Nnmber: R40-03-04893, in reverse when he struck a rack and crushed his left foot.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1285838.015 | 41 | M | Hospitalized injury | Industrial truck and tractor equipment operators |