Accident Summary Nr: 104026.015 - Employee falls from roof and sustains contusions
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1303161.015 | 03/21/2018 | 238160 | Mid Coast Roofing, Inc. |
Abstract: At 12:30 p.m. on March 15, 2018, Employee #1, employed by a roofing company, was engaged in roofing work at a new one-story residence. He fell from the roof, a fall height of 10 feet. Emergency services were called, and Employee #1 was transported to the hospital. He was treated for contusions and released without being hospitalized.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single family or duplex dwelling | New project or new addition | 1 | 10 | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1303161.015 | 26 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Roofers | Distance of Fall: 10 feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 10 feet Cause: Roofing Fatality Cause: |