Accident Summary Nr: 103919.015 - Employee's leg is caught between pallets and is fractured
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1302256.015 | 03/15/2018 | 311920 | Milo'S Tea Company, Inc. |
Abstract: At 9:15 p.m. on March 6, 2018, an employee was working for a company that produced tea and lemonade. He was adding product to a pallet. A coworker was operating a forklift. The coworker backed his forklift into a pallet that was on the floor adjacent to the pallet the injured employee was loading. The employee's left leg was pinned between the two pallets and fractured. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1302256.015 | 30 | M | Hospitalized injury |