Accident Summary Nr: 103889.015 - Employee slips and falls on wet concrete,breaking his prosth
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1295411.015 | 02/15/2018 | 333210 | Advanced Sawmill Machinery, Inc. |
Abstract: On February 12, 2018, an employee was walking across a concrete pad when he slipped and fell in a puddle, consisting of water and oil mixture. The employee broke his prosthetic hip and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1295411.015 | 62 | M | Hospitalized injury | Supervisors, production occupations |