Accident Summary Nr: 103861.015 - Employee falls while mounting garbage truck platform and has

Accident Summary Nr: 103861.015 -- Report ID: 0552652 -- Event Date: 02/20/2018
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1300670.01503/15/2018562111Waste Management Saginaw Haul

Abstract: At 7:45 a.m. on February 20, 2018, an employee was boarding a garbage truck when he slipped and his feet were run over by the truck. The employee received crushing injuries to both feet and was hospitalized.

Keywords: Crushed, Fall, Foot, Garbage Truck, Run Over

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1300670.015 22 M Hospitalized injury Garbage collectors