Accident Summary Nr: 103723.015 - Employee incurs contusions when bobcat tips over
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1300001.015 | 03/05/2018 | 561730 | Daza Landscaping L.L.C |
Abstract: At 9:00 a.m. on March 5, 2018, Employee #1 was using a Mini Bobcat, Model Number MT55 and Serial Number B38T13425, moving dirt from the spoil pile to the foundation, for back fill. The employee was backing up when the machine tipped over onto his right leg and foot. He suffered contusions to his foot and leg and was hospitalized for his injuries.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other building | New project or new addition | 1 | |||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Construction |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1300001.015 | 48 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Landscaping Fatality Cause: |