Accident Summary Nr: 103505.015 - Employee falls from ladder and injures back
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1298594.015 | 02/27/2018 | 236118 | Recromax Llc |
Abstract: At 10:50 a.m. on February 19, 2018, Employee #1, employed by a construction company, was setting up a ladder at a job site, a single family residence. Employee #1 fell from the ladder and emergency services were called. Employee #1 was transported to the hospital, admitted, and treated for a back injury.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1298594.015 | 30 | M | Hospitalized injury |