Accident Summary Nr: 103398.015 - Employee falls down embankment and fractures hip
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1268543.015 | 10/05/2017 | 561730 | Arbormetrics Solutions Llc |
Abstract: At 11:30 a.m. on September 19, 2017, Employee #1 was working by the roadside, on a steep slope, measuring the diameter of a cedar tree. The employee slipped, lost her footing and fell approximately ten feet down the embankment to the roadside. Employee #1 sustained a broken hip and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1268543.015 | 53 | F | Hospitalized injury | Forestry workers, except logging |