Accident Summary Nr: 103101.015 - Employee catches arm in drill press and fractures arm, suffe
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1294986.015 | 02/14/2018 | 332322 | Paradigm Metals Incorporated |
Abstract: At 8:45 a.m. on February 7, 2018, an employee was drilling holes in a metal sheet and caught his left arm with the rotating drill bit. The employee fractured his arm and received several lacerations. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1294986.015 | 31 | M | Hospitalized injury | Machinists |