Accident Summary Nr: 103064.015 - Employee's toes are amputated by falling steel plate
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1294685.015 | 02/13/2018 | 332996 | K & K Supply |
Abstract: At 5:45 p.m. on January 25, 2018, an employee was moving a steel plate when it fell onto his foot, amputating two toes.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1294685.015 | 28 | M | Hospitalized injury | Machinists |