Accident Summary Nr: 102720.015 - Employee falls from tree, breaks collarbone

Accident Summary Nr: 102720.015 -- Report ID: 0728500 -- Event Date: 01/23/2018
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1292184.01501/30/2018561730Nelson'S Tree Service Llc

Abstract: At 10:00 a.m. on January 23, 2018, and employee was in a tree. The employee fell from the tree, resulting in a broken collarbone. The employee was hospitalized.

Keywords: Collarbone, Fall, Tree

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1292184.015 35 M Hospitalized injury Chainsaw Operator