Accident Summary Nr: 102720.015 - Employee falls from tree, breaks collarbone
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1292184.015 | 01/30/2018 | 561730 | Nelson'S Tree Service Llc |
Abstract: At 10:00 a.m. on January 23, 2018, and employee was in a tree. The employee fell from the tree, resulting in a broken collarbone. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1292184.015 | 35 | M | Hospitalized injury | Chainsaw Operator |