Accident Summary Nr: 102695.015 - Employee is injured when yarder tipped over
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1288535.015 | 01/17/2018 | 2411 | 113310 | 317719340 - Riverside Logging Inc |
Abstract: At 4:15 p.m. on January 15, 2018, an employee was injured when the yarder tipped over. The employee was sent to Bay Area Hospital for observation.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1288535.015 | 0 | M | Hospitalized injury | Timber cutting and logging occupations | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Other Activities-Installing Ornamental And Archite Fatality Cause: |